PFS4228-24P-370

PoE Switch

PFS4228-24P-370

PFS4228-24P-370

24-Port PoE Switch
> Two-layer network management PoE switch
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> Support spanning tree protocol STP/RSTP
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Support one-key recovery of IP address & user password


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4228-24P-370

Ethernet Port

2*10/100/1000 Base-T

2*1000 Base-X

24*10/100 Base-TPoE power supply

PoE Power Consumption

Each power ≤30W, Total≤370W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Switching Capacity

24.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

9.52Mpps

Humidity

10%-90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

-10°C~55°C

Weight

3.73kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

442mm x263mm x44.5mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.200/24

PoE Budget

370W

MAC Table

16K

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Link aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

Security Features

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2016-10-19 DH-PFS4228-24P-370_Datasheet_20161019 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-04-12 PFS4228-24P-370