PFS4428-24GT-370

PoE Switch

PFS4428-24GT-370

PFS4428-24GT-370

24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch
> Two-layer network management PoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Support command-line interface


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4428-24GT-370

Ethernet Port

24*10/100/1000 Base-T(PoE power supply)

4*1000 Base-X

PoE Power Consumption

Each power ≤30W

Total≤370W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af

IEEE802.3at

PoE Budget

370W

Switching Capacity

56Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.66Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4.1Mb

Application Humidity

10%-90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 500V

Working Temperature

﹣10~55

Weight

3.85kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mmX260mmX44mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

MAC Table

8K

VLAN

802.1Q

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

Quality of Service

Support Diff-Serv QoS

Each port support 4 output queue

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Security Features

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP detection

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http protocol)

Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2016-10-19 DH-PFS4428-24GT-370_Datasheet_20161019 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-04-12 PFS4428-24GT-370